Author Topic: At the Heart of this police Deception - Involvement of D. TAYLOR  (Read 122 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline mike tesko

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 46866
 According to the prosecutions ballistic Expert, Malcolm |Fletcher he carried out all the ballistic tests on the batch of crime scene ammunition - but hang fire, and consider the information recorded on the following two General Examination Records pertaining to crime scene bullets PV/20 and PV/19 (Sheila Caffell) and it instantly becomes clear that there was involvement of another (D.TAYLOR), without any reference to him, or any witness statement from him...

Handwriting is different on each Lab' document - Why has D. TAYLOR been kept out of the equation? What role did he play in presenting the dishonest case that the same rifle had fired the two shots received by Sheila Caffell?
« Last Edit: January 21, 2019, 01:55:PM by mike tesko »
"Oh, what a tangled web we weave, when we first practice to deceive"...

Offline mike tesko

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 46866
Re: At the Heart of this police Deception - Involvement of D. TAYLOR
« Reply #1 on: January 21, 2019, 01:57:PM »
Here is proof that cops were engaged in a substitution policy, where the original piece of a badly fragmented bullet which was PV/20, was substituted for a test fired bullet, enabling the official ballistic expert (Fletcher) to falsely claim that both bullets subject of Sheila Caffells injuries and death had been fired from the same gun (when they could not have been)..

Who signed both of these lab' records on 25th September 1985?


It wasn't Fletcher, and it wasn't D. Taylor - so here we have confirmation of a third person (yet to be formally identified) involved in tampering with the batch of crime scene ammunition...



I will leave no stone left unturned in the pursuit of the truth and justice for Jeremy Bamber...
« Last Edit: January 21, 2019, 02:03:PM by mike tesko »
"Oh, what a tangled web we weave, when we first practice to deceive"...

Offline mike tesko

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 46866
Re: At the Heart of this police Deception - Involvement of D. TAYLOR
« Reply #2 on: January 21, 2019, 02:08:PM »
These three individuals are at the heart of this conspiracy - but cops must also have been involved...
"Oh, what a tangled web we weave, when we first practice to deceive"...

Offline mike tesko

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 46866
Re: At the Heart of this police Deception - Involvement of D. TAYLOR
« Reply #3 on: January 21, 2019, 02:11:PM »
It may not come as a surprise to any of you, that DS Jones was / is also involved in the tampering's with the batch of crime scene ammunitions so that a false case could be presented along the lines that these shootings were a one gun crime (when in actual fact they were not) - at least two different guns were used in the shootings...
"Oh, what a tangled web we weave, when we first practice to deceive"...

Offline mike tesko

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 46866
Re: At the Heart of this police Deception - Involvement of D. TAYLOR
« Reply #4 on: January 21, 2019, 02:12:PM »
It may not come as a surprise to any of you, that DS Jones was / is also involved in the tampering's with the batch of crime scene ammunitions so that a false case could be presented along the lines that these shootings were a one gun crime (when in actual fact they were not) - at least two different guns were used in the shootings...

If two different guns were used in the shootings it is hardly surprising that there were only low levels of lead deposit on the hand swabs taken from Sheila Caffell..

Since..

At least one ammunition magazine full of ammunition had already been pre-loaded by Jeremy on his own account (so 10/11 rounds taken out of the equation altogether). This left 14/15 additional rounds to be loaded into the magazine of the other gun. I am surmising that the other gun used was the Pargeter .22 Brno rifle, which had both a 10 shot, and a 5 shot ammunition magazine. This fits in snugly with the number of bullets fired (26), and paves the way for the ammunition magazines belonging to the Pargeter rifle to have been loaded at any stage long before the shootings took place..

« Last Edit: January 21, 2019, 02:18:PM by mike tesko »
"Oh, what a tangled web we weave, when we first practice to deceive"...

Offline mike tesko

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 46866
Re: At the Heart of this police Deception - Involvement of D. TAYLOR
« Reply #5 on: January 21, 2019, 02:20:PM »
I don't believe a word that Pargeter has got to say about his rifle, silencer and ammunition not being present at the scene at the time of these shootings...

I believe Jeremy when he says the Pargeter gun was there, along with its silencer at the time of the shootings..

Essex police, COLP and the Home secretary of the day can't be trusted by the claim that the Pargeter gun played no role in these five deaths - it did...
"Oh, what a tangled web we weave, when we first practice to deceive"...

Offline mike tesko

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 46866
Re: At the Heart of this police Deception - Involvement of D. TAYLOR
« Reply #6 on: January 21, 2019, 02:22:PM »
This brings me onto the levels of lead deposit found on the hand swabs that were supposedly taken from the hands of Sheila Caffell at the scene by DC HAMMERSLEY, as opposed to the lead deposit levels found on the hands of volunteers at the lab' a long time afterwards who had all handled 25 bullets...


Seems somewhat obvious to me, that the results from Sheila should not have been compared against these volunteers, because to begin with at best the most bullets Sheila might have handled was only 14/15, not 25 (Jeremy had loaded the others).


Therefore, the results taken from the volunteers needed to be rounded down by dividing the net result pertaining to the level of lead deposit on the swabs taken from them, by 25, and the result obtained multiplied by 14/15...


You would then have got a far more accurate assessment of the expected levels of lead deposit you might expect to find on the hand swabs of a person who had potentially handled 14/15 live rounds...
« Last Edit: January 21, 2019, 02:28:PM by mike tesko »
"Oh, what a tangled web we weave, when we first practice to deceive"...

Offline mike tesko

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 46866
Re: At the Heart of this police Deception - Involvement of D. TAYLOR
« Reply #7 on: January 21, 2019, 02:30:PM »
With this in mind, it looks almost certain that the prosecution and its experts loaded the evidence in their favour by seeking to rely upon inaccurate results concerning the differences in the levels of lead deposit found on the hand swabs of Sheila Caffell, as opposed to the hand swabs of lab' volunteers..
"Oh, what a tangled web we weave, when we first practice to deceive"...

Offline mike tesko

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 46866
Re: At the Heart of this police Deception - Involvement of D. TAYLOR
« Reply #8 on: January 21, 2019, 02:33:PM »
With this in mind, it looks almost certain that the prosecution and its experts loaded the evidence in their favour by seeking to rely upon inaccurate results concerning the differences in the levels of lead deposit found on the hand swabs of Sheila Caffell, as opposed to the hand swabs of lab' volunteers..

Here is the formula which should have been used:-


Lab' Volunteers Lead deposit levels from hand swabs / 25 (the number of live rounds they handled), the net result of which should be X 14/15 (the maximum number of live rounds that Sheila needed to have handled and loaded into the other gun)…


I will look into this in more detail at a later time...
"Oh, what a tangled web we weave, when we first practice to deceive"...